Fairview Middle School

First Semester 2020-2021

4.0 and Above Honor Roll:

Eighth Grade: Kenzie Ammons, Gabriel Bland, Maylie Bland, Dominica Cain, Rylan Craig, Aubrey Hamilton, Audrey Hamilton, Lilah Haught, Isabella Haymond, Kya Huggins, Brysen Reall and Savannah Walls

Seventh Grade: Savannah Batson, Ryder Bland, Cadence Fleeman, Kamryn McLain, Demi Nickolich and Luke Walker.

Sixth Grade: Brayden Cork and Remington Smith.

Fifth Grade: Olivia Bell, Luke Haymond, Noah Lynch, Thomas Musgrove, Sophia Patrick, Zachariah Putnam and Rodney Shomo.

Honor Roll 3.0 to 3.99:

Eighth Grade: Gavin Coniglio, Zechariah Edwards, Morgan Everly, Easton Hlusko, Mariah Marietta, Crystal Neville, Abigail Nicholson, Brenden Payton, William Putnam, Hunter Tennant, Thaddeus Tennant and Makayla Whitmore.

Seventh Grade: Maddox Batson, McKenna Boone, Preston Brookover, Cadence Fleeman, Abigail Hubbard, Shawn Loudermill, Joleigh Luttenberger, Brandon Sanders, Myalurea VanGilder and Luke Walker.

Sixth Grade: Taliah Cain, Tessa Clevenger, Matthew Cogar, Sarah Everly, Emma Frey, Wyatt Frost, Reegan Kisner, Claire Martin, Justin Waskis and Brandon Williams.

Fifth Grade: Jason Daft, Lily Dunlap, Draven Fleeman, Abigail Freeland, Kason Hall, Kylan Hall, Mariah Hamrick, Eli Johnson, Kayden Karr, Ashley Neville, Rylan Oyler, Emalee Payne-Hawkins and Jerimiah Spears.

Rivesville Elementary Middle School

First Semester 2020-2021

4.0 Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Cole Dlugos, Xandra Hanson, James Hershman, III, Harper Kurczak, Bradley Pethtel, Rose Riddles, Evin Robbins, and Hailey Rogers.

Sixth grade: Gage Bright, Aaden Bryan, Kathryn Carpenter, Isaac Cook, Kaitlyn Egidi, and Sheridan Hudson.

Seventh grade: Beatrice Clevenger, Tucker Hayhurst, Emma Wells, and Levi Zicafoose.

Eighth grade: Loren Eddy, Michaela Egidi, Aunnah Fritzman, Kirsten McDonald, Melissa Rush, Robert Taylor, Jr., Triston Wills, and Liliona Wright.

3.0 and Above Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Katlyn Frankhouser, Brennan Harper, Makenzie Huey, Sarah Jones, Kaiden Manns, Alexzander Martin, Asher Matheny, Braelynn McClure, Kenadie McDonald, Braxton Painter, Bryan Phillips, Morgan Runion, and Lillyanna Urse.

Sixth grade: Mya Cinalli, Mickenzie Eddy, Kiana Edison, Luke Estle, Kiley Ford, Easton Hefner, Miranda Jenkins, Isabella Leatherman, Anelyn Lowe, Emerson Ryan, and Matthew Weekley.

Seventh grade: Tanner Eddy, Madison Edwards, Tyler Frankhouser, Symon Gray, Job Harmon, Kaden Reesman, and Bryce Swann.

Eighth grade: Dayton Lister, Isaiah Manns, Adam Martin, Jacob McDougal, Marclyn Petrosky, Cheyanne Statler, and Joclyn Sylva.

West Fairmont Middle School

First Semester 2020-2021

4.0 and Above Honor Roll:

Eighth grade: Nicholas Angelo, Maya Barone, Sohail Bhagat, River Bolyard, Ava Bowers, Eli Brady, Julius Butler, Robert Carter III, Elijah Carter, Parker Ellison, Lillian Freeman, Anna Gribben, Caroline Hamilton, Noah Hose, Damani Johnson-Holloway, Navaughn Jones-Little, Claira Jordan, Jaylee Jorns, Loren Keefover, Trevor Lyle, Sara Jo Martin, Matthew Masters, Ava McMullen, Addison Mullenax, Alexander Naternicola, Bryce Nichols, Sophie Sammons, Mya Sevier, Raegan Sisk, Carter Southern, Cohen Stewart, Shawn Turner, Tristan Wolford, Jenny Yang, Addison Yoho

Seventh grade: Ashlyn Awbrey, Charlee Beresford, Easton Blair, Marissa Boone, Connor Boyers, Alexander Card, Morgan Carter, Cooper Chickerell, Tillie Cinalli, Dream Cochran, Katelyn Fletcher, Tori Grubb, Regan Hardway, Landon Jones, Shaila King, Addison Lipscomb, Amiah Merrifield, Laila Parker, Jamyson Posey, Robert Ranson, Maeva Rounds, Brady Saunders, Kyndall Skinner, Lily Sutphin, Danial Sutyak, Frederick Thompson, Markley White, Bradley Woody, Jack Young, Brayden Zuchelli

Sixth grade: Ava Abel, Jared Aloi, Dylan Apanowicz, Campbell Bordenet, Alivia Bowers, Jared Broadhurst, Haidyn Burnside, Halle Cercone, Kierra Clay, Cayden Cooper, Isabella Croyle, Gabriel Dillon, Connor Dunn, Abigayle Eddy, Gabriella Egidi, Cameron Ferguson, Riley Hager, Sierra Harker, Nova Huffman, Emma Jenkins, Gauge Johnson, Cooper Keener, Miami Keser, Kennedy Kuhn, Joseph Laswell, Poppy Lee, Ayla Lilly, Joseph Lintner, Sydney Longwell, Brenna Lupton, Rick Masters, Logan Miller, Braiden Minor, Katherine Monje Ramirez, Avery Moore, Savannah Moore, Ryder Moran, Chloe Nixon, Lilly Oliverio, Marley Rider, Jaxson Rose, Liam Shepherd, Maylen Snider, Haydyn Spitznogle, Dylan Stout, Connor Sullivan, Vincent Teeter, Dyer Thomas, Jermiah Thrasher, Matthew Vangilder, Austin Walker, Chase Wharton, Lolita Wright, Julius Zinn

Fifth grade: Charlie Ball, Benjamin Borgeiinck, Annabelle Chandler, Mallory Ellison, Camden Evans, Henry Fullen, Lyla Garcia, Autumn Goodman, Hallie Greene, Isabella Guentert, Carson Hamilton, Ranz Hintz, Landon Hoffman, Danielle Keener, Joel Kenner, Jozalynn Kraegenbrink, Kyle Ledsome, James Lucas, Landon Martin, Khloe Masters, Anthony Michalski, Grant Nuzum, Talia Olivito, Tyler Parker, Noah Pethtel, Travis Plum, Deklin Richardson, Cole Sammons, Mckenna Sexton, Michael Shuck Jr., Matthew Skidmore, Alex Slagle, Gracie Snider, Roman Solheim, Jayda Stone, Lauren Sutyak, Maleek Terry, Isabella Toothman, Bailee Weber, London Wetzel

3.0-3.99:

Eighth grade: Andrew Aloi, Karson Brand, Hayden Chickerell, Emma Cross, Kathryn Davis, Powers Dawson, Maleah Deel, Javias Dixon, Audrey Drennen, Jayden Efaw, Mauren Fisher, Sara Garrison, Connor Grimmett,Catelyn Haney, Sedona Harke , Mara Hedrick, Patricia Jones, Jackson Lintner, Carter Mancino, Jackson Morgan, Aaron Plethcer, Sadie Rundle, Thomas Shortt, Abigail Shuck, Paige Slagle, Leiliana Smith, Mason Strawser, Cara Sturm, Ava Taylor, Ella Tennant, Lillian Tomana, Colin Walker, Jackson Wickerd

Seventh grade: Isabella Amadi, Giana Armistead, Dakota Bernacki, Barrett Bilotta, Tarran Boda, Jayce Bosley, Hudson Brand, Josiah Brannen, Isaac Burkett, Mason Campbell, Vinson Chen, Audrinna Coe, Breauna Copney, Anbriella Cruz-America, Dylan Deprospero, Isabella Dobinson, Noah Edwards, Daeshaun Floyd, Reghan Fox, Elijah Frisbie, Brayden Gorby, Cormac Greene, Nicholas Hayes, Evan Holbert, Lydia Holcomb, Annalyssa Jackson, Dru Jackson, Ethan Kuhn, Madilynn Kyle, Christian Lee, Maddox Malone, Alexander Marino, Jonathan Masters, Wooin McDowell, Elliot Michael, Hayden Mooney, Noah Moran, Jackson Mullenax, Michael Mutnansky III, Alexis Nelson, Jocelyn O Brien, Elian Price, Trevon Rickert, Braeden Sharps, Destiny Shonce, Sophie Starn, Brylee Stevens, Jason Walker, Zania Washington, Amy Wells, Jon White, Tyler Yost

Sixth grade: King Abercrombie, Jackson Apanowicz, Aaron Arroyo, Randall Beegle, Matthew Blasher, Madden Coker, Landon Cross, Keighley Dodd, Kaelin Hamilton, Damien Hammond, Myles Hinkle, Tyler Huffman, Jaidon Jones, Sabrina Loudin, Jackson Lowther, Braille Martin, Kaitlyn Mayle, Breed Moore, Hayden Reed, Steven Rimbeck, Nevaeh Sammon, Ezra Slaughter, Mayla Snyder, James Sonnenberg, Jeffrey Swain, Stella Tarley, Josey Urse, Jayden Wilson, Carly Woody, David Yang

Fifth grade: Rylan Apanowicz, Mackenzie Blaniar, Alexis Buffey, Delilah Bumgardner, Jaiden Burley, Parker Cale, Zoe Davis, Elijah Deprospero, Jasean Echols, Rondell Faunteroy, Preslynn Feltz, Wyatt Galford, Noah Grubb, Jaxon Hale, Allyson Hall, Chaz Hendon, Elliana Holcomb, Gianna Johnson, Natalya Jordan, Kaydence Klauscher, Dylan Kuhn, Abigail Kyle, Addison Laird, Marchello Marino, Madalyn Masters, Sydnee Masters, Christian Merrifield, John Miller, Josie Musgrove, Lilia Newman, Mackenzie Nuzum, Myrical Obogany, Taliyah Overton, Jeremiah Owen, Dahlia Plemons, Karis Prouty, Trevin Rooks, Cadence Routa, Hayden Sallis, Laiton Sammon, Addison Stewart, Miriam Stickland, Scott Strickland, Lily Thompson, Madalyn Thompson, Akira Vangilder, Aubrey Waites, Bryan Zhao

Fairmont Senior High

First Semester 2020-2021

4.0 and Above Honor Roll:

The following seniors were inadvertently left omitted from the original Honor Roll list.

Ella Broadhurst, Aidan Green, Jocelyn Maxwell, Abigail Tillema, Elijah Hanning, Emma Hedrick, Sydney King, Kathleen McPherson, Leah Shaw, and Bailey Yoho.

Trending Video

Recommended for you